View unanswered posts | View active topics



Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Code Formatter - "static" position 
Author Message
Member

Joined: Tue Jan 16, 2018 8:32 am
Posts: 2
Reply with quote
Hi All,

How should I set the "Code Formatter" options so that when I press Ctr+Shift+2 (Code Formatter) then it format all "static"s, before/after private/public's.

Like:

static private ...
static public ...

or

private static ...
public static ...


Thanks


Tue Jan 16, 2018 9:55 am
Profile
Admin

Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2005 6:14 pm
Posts: 3061
Location: Finland
Reply with quote
The formatter we use atm doesn't do that, sorry.


Thu Jan 18, 2018 2:14 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.