View unanswered posts | View active topics



Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
FD show wrong parameters of classes 
Author Message
Member

Joined: Mon Mar 19, 2012 7:02 am
Posts: 20
Reply with quote
Hi!
I have FD 5.0.1.23 installed, and there's a problem with parameters prompt after I changed some classes inside my project.
In more details I did this:
1) I have "starling 1.6" framework in my project (not compiled lib). Daniel has release version 2.0 the other day and I decided to try it out. I simply merged old starling folder with the new one.
Some classes' parameters have been changed, so FD started to show new params.
2) As new starling turned out to be way too slower than the older one, I merged folders again and confirmed replacement of files. So now I have the old version again.
But everytime I launch FD, it prompts new params.
3) I removed the starling folder completely and places a clean one to my project. But it didn't help.
So I suppose FD cached params in some way and now shows them everytime.
"Clean Project" action does not help.


Sun Mar 06, 2016 9:36 am
Profile
Admin

Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2005 6:14 pm
Posts: 3046
Location: Finland
Reply with quote
Did you try 5.1? It should clean the completion cache.


Fri Mar 11, 2016 10:36 am
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.