View unanswered posts | View active topics



Reply to topic  [ 83 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
AutoVersion 
Author Message
Member

Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 10:58 am
Posts: 1095
Location: Israel
Reply with quote
Can you please add a feature that writes the version number in the status bar, or in the title bar or as a menu item?

_________________
MovieClipCommander


Sun Jan 20, 2013 1:13 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Mon Apr 08, 2013 3:54 pm
Posts: 4
Reply with quote
Can someone,please explain me how does this plugin works?


Mon Jul 01, 2013 2:14 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2007 8:02 am
Posts: 278
Reply with quote
castiel92 wrote:
Can someone,please explain me how does this plugin works?


menu->project->version->setting


Tue Jul 02, 2013 4:47 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Mon Apr 08, 2013 3:54 pm
Posts: 4
Reply with quote
Yep,i found that window,but what i need to fulfill there so it would work?


Wed Jul 03, 2013 3:09 pm
Profile
Moderator

Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 8:14 am
Posts: 258
Reply with quote
castiel92 wrote:
Yep,i found that window,but what i need to fulfill there so it would work?


You can see some info about how to use the plugin here:

http://code.google.com/p/autoversion/wi ... _Questions

IAP wrote:
Can you please add a feature that writes the version number in the status bar, or in the title bar or as a menu item?


I think it could be easily added, I'm gonna try to look into AutoVersion again these upcoming days.


Wed Aug 07, 2013 5:49 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Fri Jul 23, 2010 10:26 am
Posts: 146
Reply with quote
Hey,
Nice plug-in. Any updates planned? I wish the Version window could be bigger (resizable) so it could show all the settings at once.
And current version in status bar or something would be nice indeed. Or a Version panel.


Thu Jan 01, 2015 8:10 pm
Profile
Moderator

Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 8:14 am
Posts: 258
Reply with quote
heilong wrote:
Any updates planned?


If by any chance I'm able to finish my current task before saturday afternoon I could look into it, but I don't think that will happen. The first request is an one line change.


Thu Jan 08, 2015 7:09 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2007 8:02 am
Posts: 278
Reply with quote
can't run well on fd5.0+


Wed Jul 01, 2015 4:26 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 83 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.