View unanswered posts | View active topics



Reply to topic  [ 59 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
[FD3] [FD4] Duplicate plugin 
Author Message
Member

Joined: Tue Jun 30, 2009 3:02 pm
Posts: 2
Reply with quote
Hallo Philippe,

i find out that increment only work with as2 everything else works in Both very well as2 & as3.

I hope that this helps you to fix this cool tool.
So every one can use it under as3.

thx
eren


Mon Jul 20, 2009 3:32 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 12:05 pm
Posts: 225
Reply with quote
eren:
this works in AS3 in "FD 3.0.2 RTM"


Tue Jul 21, 2009 1:28 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 12:05 pm
Posts: 225
Reply with quote
Small Bug:

var n001:Number = 1;
press Duplicate Increment
var n2:Number = 2;
var n3:Number = 3;

instead of
var n002:Number = 2;
var n003:Number = 3;


does the same for single and any other number of 0's infront too, but just did double as an example.


Mon Jul 27, 2009 11:27 am
Profile
Member

Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 9:50 am
Posts: 10
Reply with quote
It doesn't work for me in the latest release build...
I'm using a mac and vmware, could that be the problem..?

Please make it work, seems like an amazing plugin!!


Wed Oct 14, 2009 2:37 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2009 6:14 pm
Posts: 3
Reply with quote
I had issues where duplicate didn't work with various 3.0.X releases of FlashDevelop but I just deleted the dll and data folders, reinstalled, and now it works fine. Not sure why that worked because it's the exact same version but *shrug* it's worth a try.


Tue Nov 10, 2009 6:34 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2008 9:42 am
Posts: 88
Reply with quote
I use this plugin very often, it is very useful! Can you please add an switch for keywords: 'var' and 'const'?

_________________
https://www.curioos.com/markknol


Wed Dec 16, 2009 12:00 am
Profile WWW
Member

Joined: Sat Nov 15, 2008 4:00 am
Posts: 171
Reply with quote
mknol wrote:
I use this plugin very often, it is very useful! Can you please add an switch for keywords: 'var' and 'const'?


You can add it manualy yourself in plugin settings, just add
var>const
const>var
or all that you want in "Direct Switch Words" List


Wed Dec 16, 2009 12:21 am
Profile
Member

Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2008 9:42 am
Posts: 88
Reply with quote
Cool I didn't know that, thanks!

_________________
https://www.curioos.com/markknol


Wed Dec 16, 2009 11:28 am
Profile WWW
Member

Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2007 4:56 pm
Posts: 210
Location: Germany (TEMP)
Reply with quote
Hi,

I experienced strange bug, I tried to make a duplicate, - it worked, but it removed the last character.

also I have strong suspects that it damages normal undo function of the FlashDevelop tool.

Pleas check this post : http://www.flashdevelop.org/community/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=5117&p=35103#p35103

Anyone else had this problem?


Tue Nov 16, 2010 6:00 pm
Profile WWW
Member

Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2007 8:02 am
Posts: 278
Reply with quote
don't work for fd4rc2


Wed Nov 09, 2011 6:26 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Fri Mar 13, 2009 9:44 am
Posts: 34
Reply with quote
Works on FD 5.0.1 :)


Wed Jun 24, 2015 8:40 am
Profile
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 03, 2008 3:16 pm
Posts: 13
Reply with quote
seems broken in FD 5.2.0.3 :cry:


Mon Oct 17, 2016 12:03 am
Profile
Moderator

Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 8:14 am
Posts: 258
Reply with quote
Could you give any further info?


Mon Oct 17, 2016 7:28 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 03, 2008 3:16 pm
Posts: 13
Reply with quote
my bad, I had downloaded a wrong version :oops:
works perfectly now.


Fri Oct 21, 2016 8:24 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 59 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.